1711 Cedar St Trenton, MO 64683
Estimated Value: $78,248 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Cedar St, Trenton, MO 64683 and is currently estimated at $85,312, approximately $98 per square foot. 1711 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Rissler Elementary School, Trenton Middle School, and Trenton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $8,340 | $750 | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $552 | $7,360 | $750 | $6,610 |
| 2023 | $553 | $7,360 | $750 | $6,610 |
| 2022 | $548 | $7,360 | $750 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $543 | $7,360 | $750 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $125 | $7,360 | $750 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $514 | $7,360 | $750 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $497 | $7,120 | $750 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $489 | $7,120 | $750 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $365 | $5,120 | $750 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,120 | $750 | $4,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,119 | $751 | $4,368 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,940 | $3,950 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map