Michael Campana
TRX, Inc
(970) 900-2147
74 Total Sales
8 in Water Valley
$415K - $664K Price Range
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $741,000
This home is located at 1711 Clear Creek Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $692,797, approximately $257 per square foot. 1711 Clear Creek Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Windsor Middle School, Windsor High School, and American Legacy Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Michael Campana
TRX, Inc
(970) 900-2147
74 Total Sales
8 in Water Valley
$415K - $664K Price Range
Liz Crews
eXp Realty - Northern CO
(970) 825-1671
101 Total Sales
1 in Water Valley
$578,000 Price
Naomi Rutkey
eXp Realty - Northern CO
(970) 900-3782
60 Total Sales
1 in Water Valley
$649,900 Price
Andy Hawbaker
Coldwell Banker Realty-NOCO
(970) 699-3544
87 Total Sales
2 in Water Valley
$730K - $1.2M Price Range
Brenda Rice
eXp Realty - Northern CO
(970) 373-2442
71 Total Sales
1 in Water Valley
$511,990 Price
Brian Franzen
eXp - Greeley
(970) 451-0410
87 Total Sales
4 in Water Valley
$582K - $710K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $351,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $233,180 | ||
| Closed | Wells Clinton G | $227,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,496 | $40,200 | $7,340 | $32,860 |
| 2025 | $3,177 | $41,060 | $7,500 | $33,560 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $41,060 | $7,500 | $33,560 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $43,960 | $7,100 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $33,570 | $6,120 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $34,530 | $6,290 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $30,520 | $6,080 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $30,520 | $6,080 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $30,530 | $4,100 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $30,530 | $4,100 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $29,290 | $3,740 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $29,290 | $3,740 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $22,790 | $2,310 | $20,480 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.