1711 Frederick St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Frederick St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $159,500, approximately $166 per square foot. 1711 Frederick St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Hudecek Charles M
Bought by
Hudecek Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
State Of Michigan
Bought by
Kelly Wheeler Debra Ann and Kelley Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Harwood Jill Karen and Harwood Jill K
Bought by
Harwood Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudecek Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Wheeler Debra Ann | $200 | -- | |
| Harwood Samuel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History