RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,182,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,026 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Available 6/1/2026! 1711 King Street is a rare offering in the heart of Sloan’s Lake—an end-unit, LEED Certified townhome that lives far beyond expectations with exceptional scale, privacy, and design. Spanning over 3,000 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence is flooded with natural light from its premier end-unit positioning, creating an open, airy feel throughout. The layout is both functional and elevated, with expansive living spaces, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. What truly sets this home apart is the outdoor experience—an incredibly private, fully fenced yard rarely found in townhome living, paired with a show-stopping rooftop deck designed for entertaining. Take in sweeping views of the Denver skyline and Front Range from your elevated retreat, offering a level of lifestyle typically reserved for single-family homes. The interior is equally impressive, featuring a modern, clean design with high-end finishes, a chef’s kitchen with premium appliances, and thoughtfully designed living and bedroom spaces that provide flexibility for work, guests, or additional living areas. The primary suite is a true escape with a spa-like bath and generous walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms are well-sized and ideally positioned. An oversized two-car garage with ample storage completes the home, delivering both convenience and functionality. Located just moments from Sloan’s Lake, parks, dining, and some of Denver’s most vibrant neighborhood amenities, this is a unique opportunity to lease one of the best residences in the area. This coveted home is where sustainability, design, and lifestyle come together effortlessly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David DiPetro

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: daviddipetro@compass.com,303-257-5813 License #100073648 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,500
  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • Exclusions: tenant personal proeprty
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3026
  • Exclusions: tenant personal proeprty
  • Living Area: 3026
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • SubdivisionName: Sloan's Lake
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 50.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 6500.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rooftop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake

Lot Info

  • Building Area Total: 3026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cheltenham
  • High School: North

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Rinehart J Clement
Bought by
Flores Ryan Scott and Tamborini Carla Gianna
Current Estimated Value
$1,095,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,407
Outstanding Balance
$751,563
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
The Treehouse Project Llc
Bought by
Rinehart J Clement

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,220
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Castillo Arturo
Bought by
Salazar Alberto Piedra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
M M S Partnership
Bought by
Castillo Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Ryan Scott $925,000 First American Title
Rinehart J Clement $670,275 Fidelity National Title Ins
Salazar Alberto Piedra -- None Available
Castillo Arturo $56,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Ryan Scott $832,407
Previous Owner Rinehart J Clement $536,220
Previous Owner Castillo Arturo $44,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $6,500 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $6,500 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,839 $81,980 $16,120 $16,120
2024 $5,839 $73,720 $11,640 $62,080
2023 $5,712 $73,720 $11,640 $62,080
2022 $4,759 $59,840 $13,630 $46,210
2021 $4,593 $61,560 $14,020 $47,540
2020 $4,459 $60,100 $13,240 $46,860
2019 $4,334 $60,100 $13,240 $46,860
2018 $4,123 $53,290 $10,980 $42,310
2017 $4,110 $53,290 $10,980 $42,310
2016 $5,171 $63,410 $9,098 $54,312
2015 $4,954 $63,410 $9,098 $54,312
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8092827

REcolorado®

APN: 2323-18-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.