Estimated Value: $106,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 N Union St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $127,422, approximately $73 per square foot. 1711 N Union St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Jedrosko Daniel J
Bought by
Jedrosko Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Jedrosko Daniel J
Bought by
Jedrosko Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Welch John P
Bought by
Jedrosko Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedrosko Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Jedrosko Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Jedrosko Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Jedrosko Daniel J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $908 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map