1711 NE 44th St Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,718 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 NE 44th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $381,680, approximately $302 per square foot. 1711 NE 44th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
J3m Investments Inc
Bought by
J3m Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Reliable Housing Management Llc
Bought by
J3m Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Reliable Housing Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Associatin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Valerie L Burning I
Bought by
Yerton Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Stiger Joanne M and Kotis Teresa M
Bought by
Burning Valerie Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J3m Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| J3m Investments Inc | $49,900 | The Title Company Of S Fl | |
| Reliable Housing Management Llc | $43,800 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Associatin | -- | Attorney | |
| Yerton Kimberly A | $79,900 | -- | |
| Burning Valerie Lynette | $58,700 | -- | |
| Available Not | $44,707 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,908 | $269,740 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,451 | $245,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $245,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $202,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $184,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $199,840 | $32,000 | $167,840 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $173,630 | $32,000 | $141,630 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $154,040 | $32,000 | $122,040 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $114,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $104,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $94,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $85,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,180 | $20,000 | $52,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map