NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1711 Red Mountain Dr Boulder City, NV 89005

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2019

New Windows, backyard patio has unobstructed view of desert and mountains. Nothing behind this home. A "RETREAT' atmosphere with TV.
Overhead fans in all rooms except kitchen. Bathrooms have been upgraded to shower stalls. ALL COPPER PLUMBING - FOUR SKYLIGHTS -
SINGLE CAR GARAGE & 10 X 10 SHED. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH CORIAN COUNTERTOPS. One bedroom used as office and can at a closet.
Family room is used as formal Dinning room. No lockbox

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianne Vanasse

B C Adobe Realty, Inc. License #BS.0013996 Listed on: 09/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Dianne Vanasse

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $465

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Private Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home is 24 x 64 Feet

• Built by Fugua
  • Mountain Vista Mobil Home Subdivision, Parkway Floorplan

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$465

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Ownership: Manufactured
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN VISTA MOBIL HOME
  • Directions: BOULDER CITY PARKWAY - ONTO GINGER WOOD STREET - ONTO RED MOUNTAIN DRIVE OR ADAMS BLVD TO GINGER WOOD STREET TO RED MOUNTAIN DRIVE
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Mobile Length: 64
  • Mobile Width: 24
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Skylights
  • Living Area: 1536.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Builder Name: Fugua
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Handicap Accessible, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell Andrew,King Martha
  • High School: Boulder City
  • Middle Or Junior School: Garrett Elton M.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 465.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $140 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $612 $33,672 $31,500 $2,172
2024 $525 $35,862 $33,600 $2,262
2023 $525 $23,205 $21,000 $2,205
2022 $486 $23,081 $21,000 $2,081
2021 $450 $20,930 $18,900 $2,030
2020 $418 $18,172 $16,100 $2,072
2019 $392 $15,719 $13,650 $2,069
2018 $374 $14,312 $12,250 $2,062
2017 $604 $23,144 $21,000 $2,144
2016 $465 $17,902 $15,750 $2,152
2015 $464 $17,934 $15,750 $2,184
2014 $462 $17,925 $15,750 $2,175
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2139203

Las Vegas REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.