NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1711 S Blackhawk Way Unit E Aurora, CO 80012

Sable Ridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $261,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
700 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1711 S Blackhawk Way Unit E, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $223,464, approximately $319 per square foot. 1711 S Blackhawk Way Unit E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Jewell Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Colorado Property Hunter Llc
Bought by
Phillips Tristyn
Current Estimated Value
$223,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,202
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Christensen Ronald V
Bought by
Colorado Property Hunter Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Christensen Ronald V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Valenzuela Maria L and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Precechtel Carl
Bought by
Valenzuela Maria I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,210
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Schreiner Kari L
Bought by
Precechtel Carl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage