1711 Sunrise Point Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,832 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Sunrise Point, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $258,708, approximately $106 per square foot. 1711 Sunrise Point is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham Christopher C and Cunningham Barbara M
Bought by
Miller Doris E and Miller Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Doris E | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $78,105 | $11,867 | $66,238 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $71,564 | $10,873 | $60,691 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $57,892 | $8,796 | $49,096 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $54,620 | $8,299 | $46,321 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $54,053 | $8,213 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $53,763 | $8,169 | $45,594 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $53,194 | $8,083 | $45,111 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $53,194 | $8,083 | $45,111 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $53,194 | $8,083 | $45,111 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $51,948 | $7,894 | $44,054 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $51,948 | $7,894 | $44,054 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,948 | $7,894 | $44,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map