17115 Spruce Run Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17115 Spruce Run Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $244,284, approximately $149 per square foot. 17115 Spruce Run Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Stanberry Bradley W and Stanbery Bobbi Jo
Bought by
Hendrickson Rachelle Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,415
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$196,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Richard H and Hugh Barnes R
Bought by
Stanbery Bradley W and Stanbery Bobbi Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,948
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Rachelle Diane | -- | Southern American Title | |
| Stanbery Bradley W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Rachelle Diane | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanbery Bradley W | $78,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $212,933 | $55,007 | $157,926 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $219,142 | $55,007 | $164,135 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $240,450 | $55,007 | $185,443 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $217,413 | $55,007 | $162,406 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $173,365 | $29,121 | $144,244 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $159,529 | $29,121 | $130,408 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $155,964 | $25,886 | $130,078 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $135,282 | $25,886 | $109,396 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $131,631 | $25,886 | $105,745 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $127,815 | $25,886 | $101,929 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $123,875 | $25,886 | $97,989 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $109,544 | $21,679 | $87,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map