17117 Wingspread Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17117 Wingspread Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $549,072, approximately $271 per square foot. 17117 Wingspread Loop is a home with nearby schools including Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
Bought by
Newhouse Keith and Newhouse Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,814
Outstanding Balance
$364,010
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhouse Keith | $427,173 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhouse Keith | $405,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,961 | $465,393 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,961 | $468,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $424,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $400,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $388,609 | $100,000 | $288,609 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map