Estimated Value: $279,560 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17118 Jackson Ave, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $337,390, approximately $308 per square foot. 17118 Jackson Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $37,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $34,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $34,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $26,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $26,866 | $2,850 | $24,016 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $22,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $22,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $22,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $22,530 | $2,850 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $21,010 | $2,850 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $19,890 | $2,850 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $19,890 | $2,850 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map