1712 4th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $306,104. 1712 4th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Icenogle Stephen E and Icenogle Jennifer S
Bought by
Lindvig Catrina and Cordell Lindvig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,357
Outstanding Balance
$240,271
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$65,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
American International Relocation Soluti
Bought by
Icenogle Stephen E and Icenogle Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,643
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Queststar Property Mgmt Group Slais Rieg
Bought by
Harrison Bryce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Lyle Mn and Harrison Connie T
Bought by
Queststar Property Mgmt Group Slais Rieg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Rieger Lee M
Bought by
Harrison Lyle M and Harrison Connie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindvig Catrina | $259,000 | -- | |
| Icenogle Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| American International Relocation Soluti | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Bryce L | -- | None Available | |
| Queststar Property Mgmt Group Slais Rieg | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Lyle M | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindvig Catrina | $253,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Icenogle Stephen E | $236,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Bryce L | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $133,835 | $24,375 | $109,460 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $116,670 | $24,375 | $92,295 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $109,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $102,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $98,695 | $24,375 | $74,320 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $100,300 | $24,400 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $98,500 | $24,450 | $74,050 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $83,100 | $12,200 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $81,100 | $10,200 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $92,250 | $10,200 | $82,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,800 | $4,950 | $46,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map