1712 Beaucrest Ave High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Beaucrest Ave, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $171,276, approximately $151 per square foot. 1712 Beaucrest Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Evergreen Mscoc
Bought by
1712 Beaucrest Cci Trust and Seo-Tfk Legacy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Carolina Llc
Bought by
Evergreen Mscoc Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1988
Bought by
Rachol Franklin D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1712 Beaucrest Cci Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evergreen Mscoc Trust | $99,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rachol Franklin D | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $76,500 | $13,000 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $76,500 | $13,000 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $76,500 | $13,000 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $76,500 | $13,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $952 | $69,100 | $13,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $952 | $69,100 | $13,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $947 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map