1712 Chalkstone Ave Providence, RI 02909
Manton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,347 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $356,087, approximately $279 per square foot. 1712 Chalkstone Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Blessed Sacrament School and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Rosales Gladys and Rodrigues Adelso
Bought by
Antonelli Steven and Tavares Silvy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,873
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonelli Steven | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonelli Steven | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Antonelli Steven | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonelli Steven | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $312,400 | $151,100 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $213,800 | $87,500 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $213,800 | $87,500 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $213,800 | $87,500 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $149,400 | $51,500 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $149,400 | $51,500 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $149,400 | $51,500 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $108,700 | $46,800 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $108,700 | $46,800 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $108,700 | $46,800 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $106,200 | $46,800 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $106,200 | $46,800 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $3,584 | $106,200 | $46,800 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map