$325,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1712 Colonial Ct Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated payment $2,326/month

Total Views 2,325
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Judy Rucker Elementary School Rated A
  • Lawn
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

Situated on a spacious corner lot surrounded by large mature trees, this home offers incredible potential in one of the most sought-after areas served by Prosper ISD. A new roof provides peace of mind, while the interior is ready for your updates and personal vision. The inviting living room features a beautiful wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm focal point for the home. With no HOA, you will enjoy the freedom to customize and improve as you wish. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining and everyday essentials, this property is a rare opportunity to create something truly special in a prime location.

Listing Agent

Kerri Vana

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 903-738-3471 License #0676650 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R197800A02401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,106

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Herron Family Trust
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 903-738-3471
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP11
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R197800A02401
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1664.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Concrete, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Judy Rucker
  • High School: Walnut Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Prosper ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Level, Subdivision, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.18
  • Parcel Number: R197800A02401
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7106.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $846 $364,481 $105,000 $259,481
2024 $846 $341,851 $105,000 $266,702
2023 $846 $310,774 $105,000 $264,126
2022 $6,178 $282,522 $95,000 $240,431
2021 $5,701 $275,493 $80,000 $195,493
2020 $5,474 $239,962 $65,000 $174,962
2019 $5,205 $212,263 $50,000 $184,235
2018 $4,751 $192,966 $50,000 $165,015
2017 $4,319 $212,231 $50,000 $162,231
2016 $3,954 $201,609 $50,000 $151,609
2015 $2,052 $188,381 $50,000 $138,381
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21243821

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-1978-00A-0240-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.