1712 Doc Nichols Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Doc Nichols Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $332,640, approximately $374 per square foot. 1712 Doc Nichols Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Kennedy Kathy L
Bought by
Griffin Sherri and Oha Becky F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Jones Elaine
Bought by
Kennedy Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
John E Booth Farms Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Kathy L and Jones Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Sherri | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Kathy | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Kathy L | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Kathy L | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $285,119 | $179,113 | $106,006 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $166,391 | $108,381 | $58,010 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $166,391 | $108,381 | $58,010 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $166,391 | $108,381 | $58,010 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $166,391 | $108,381 | $58,010 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $166,391 | $108,381 | $58,010 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $208,210 | $135,477 | $72,733 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $117,096 | $61,590 | $55,506 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $117,096 | $61,590 | $55,506 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $117,096 | $61,590 | $55,506 |
| 2015 | $924 | $69,982 | $33,740 | $36,242 |
| 2014 | $928 | $69,982 | $33,740 | $36,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map