1712 Endicott Dr Plano, TX 75025
Russell Creek-Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $625,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Endicott Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $581,172, approximately $189 per square foot. 1712 Endicott Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hedgcoxe Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Rangi Amarjit S and Rangi Paramjit K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Vanderwerf Rhea and Wilson Scott
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Guinn Gary S and Guinn Cynthia F
Bought by
Wilson Scott and Vanderwerf Rhea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangi Amarjit S | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $207,601 | None Available | |
| Wilson Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Scott | $196,800 | |
| Closed | Wilson Scott | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $508,854 | $135,000 | $373,854 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $465,186 | $121,500 | $432,679 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $422,896 | $121,500 | $400,489 |
| 2022 | $7,347 | $384,451 | $112,500 | $355,421 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $349,842 | $90,000 | $259,842 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $317,728 | $81,000 | $236,728 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $330,122 | $81,000 | $249,122 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $323,574 | $81,000 | $242,574 |
| 2017 | $6,760 | $343,520 | $81,000 | $262,520 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $312,133 | $45,000 | $267,133 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $260,497 | $45,000 | $215,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map