1712 Fort Jesse Rd Normal, IL 61761
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,728 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Fort Jesse Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $199,182, approximately $174 per square foot. 1712 Fort Jesse Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Moser Bonnie N
Bought by
Moser Bonnie N and The Bonnie N Moser Revocable Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Bonnie N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $59,314 | $10,546 | $48,768 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $54,347 | $9,663 | $44,684 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $43,963 | $7,816 | $36,147 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $41,478 | $7,374 | $34,104 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $41,047 | $7,297 | $33,750 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $40,827 | $7,258 | $33,569 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $40,395 | $7,181 | $33,214 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $40,395 | $7,181 | $33,214 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $40,395 | $7,181 | $33,214 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $39,449 | $7,013 | $32,436 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $39,449 | $7,013 | $32,436 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,449 | $7,013 | $32,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map