1712 Liberty St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $236,175
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $222,294, approximately $135 per square foot. 1712 Liberty St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Rott Rudolph and Rott Beverly
Bought by
Striebel Joella S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Rott Rudolph and Rott Beverly
Bought by
Rott Revocable Trust Of 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Striebel Tyler D and Striebel Joella S
Bought by
Rott Rudolph and Rott Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Michael R and Lewis Theresa R
Bought by
Striebel Tyler D and Striebel Joella S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Vladimirovna Decorah Brian Davdi and Vladimirovna Decorah Tatsiana
Bought by
Lewis Michael R and Lewis Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Lueck Carolyn J
Bought by
Decorah Brian D and Petrushenka Tatsiana Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striebel Joella S | -- | None Available | |
| Rott Rudolph | -- | None Available | |
| Rott Revocable Trust Of 2004 | -- | -- | |
| Rott Rudolph | -- | -- | |
| Striebel Tyler D | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Michael R | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Decorah Brian D | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael R | $119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Decorah Brian D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $215,000 | $27,100 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $170,900 | $20,100 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $170,900 | $20,100 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $141,100 | $20,100 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $141,100 | $20,100 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $141,100 | $20,100 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $125,800 | $19,100 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $125,800 | $19,100 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $125,800 | $19,100 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $125,800 | $19,100 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $125,800 | $19,100 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $125,800 | $19,100 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map