1712 Massachusetts Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $174,282
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Massachusetts Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $147,821, approximately $87 per square foot. 1712 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Ingham County
Bought by
Cim Trust and Us Bank Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cim Trust | $46,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $83,800 | $4,600 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $22 | $70,600 | $4,600 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $57,700 | $4,600 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $56,700 | $4,800 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $51,100 | $6,700 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $47,300 | $6,700 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $45,200 | $6,700 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $40,100 | $6,700 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $40,100 | $6,700 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $37,300 | $6,700 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $36,600 | $13,301 | $23,299 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $36,300 | $13,301 | $22,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map