1712 N 4th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $246,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 N 4th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $241,308, approximately $148 per square foot. 1712 N 4th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Longhorn Construction Inc
Bought by
Goldade Stacey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,126
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$339,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Wehri Kevin and Wehri Jennifer
Bought by
Longhorn Construstion Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldade Stacey J | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Longhorn Construstion Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldade Stacey J | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $105,800 | $27,000 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $86,150 | $24,000 | $62,150 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $79,400 | $22,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $74,550 | $22,000 | $52,550 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $73,800 | $22,000 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $73,800 | $22,000 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $73,800 | $17,000 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map