1712 NE 38th Ave Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,073 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 NE 38th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $235,768, approximately $131 per square foot. 1712 NE 38th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Rubio Martha
Bought by
Baker John C and Baker Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Shirley J
Bought by
Rubio Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker John C | $139,000 | Signature Title & Escrow Ser | |
| Rubio Martha | $128,500 | Premier Title Of Ocala Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $126,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $123,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $119,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $116,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $112,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $111,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $108,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $95,990 | $8,000 | $87,990 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $93,987 | $8,000 | $85,987 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $76,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $71,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $69,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map