1712 Northgate Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $184,401 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Northgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $195,600, approximately $183 per square foot. 1712 Northgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Schilling Tanya R
Bought by
Chandra Prem and Chandra Shakuntla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,102
Outstanding Balance
$48,763
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Christopher S
Bought by
Schilling Michael T and Schilling Tanya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Fischer Bryan T
Bought by
Thompson Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandra Prem | $96,600 | None Available | |
| Schilling Michael T | $83,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Christopher S | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandra Prem | $82,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilling Michael T | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Christopher S | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $50,610 | $8,200 | $42,410 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $38,840 | $7,560 | $31,280 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $38,840 | $7,560 | $31,280 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $38,840 | $7,560 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $29,760 | $5,860 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $29,640 | $5,750 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $29,640 | $5,750 | $23,890 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $30,410 | $5,300 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $28,826 | $5,299 | $23,527 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $28,826 | $5,299 | $23,527 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $26,544 | $4,998 | $21,546 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $26,544 | $4,998 | $21,546 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $26,544 | $4,998 | $21,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map