1712 Peacock Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $354,531
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Peacock Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $310,177, approximately $247 per square foot. 1712 Peacock Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Butera Brian D
Bought by
Butera Sr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Butera Robyn G
Bought by
Butera Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butera Sr Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Butera Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $50,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $46,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $46,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $43,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $43,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $40,276 | $0 | $0 |