1712 Riverbend Rd Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $196,990 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $217,998, approximately $184 per square foot. 1712 Riverbend Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Bought by
Harris Herbert T and Harris Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Herbert T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $82,351 | $5,819 | $76,532 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $82,351 | $5,819 | $76,532 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $56,340 | $6,846 | $49,494 |
| 2022 | $836 | $36,906 | $6,846 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $836 | $36,906 | $6,846 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $853 | $36,906 | $6,846 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $862 | $36,906 | $6,846 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $870 | $36,906 | $6,846 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $871 | $36,906 | $6,846 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $774 | $34,403 | $6,846 | $27,557 |
| 2014 | $727 | $34,403 | $6,846 | $27,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,402 | $6,846 | $27,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map