1712 Smith Rd Marion, LA 71260
Estimated Value: $55,788 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Smith Rd, Marion, LA 71260 and is currently estimated at $117,947, approximately $131 per square foot. 1712 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Green Aulds and Green Lanora
Bought by
Douglas Latonya Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Green Aulds and Green Lanora
Bought by
Fields Tremaine Sherard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Green Aulds and Green Lanora
Bought by
Fields Tremaine Sherard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Latonya Dianne | $6,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fields Tremaine Sherard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fields Tremaine Sherard | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $2,148 | $225 | $1,923 |
| 2024 | $19 | $2,148 | $225 | $1,923 |
| 2023 | $176 | $2,186 | $263 | $1,923 |