1712 Surrey Trail Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $468,527
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Surrey Trail, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $422,382, approximately $264 per square foot. 1712 Surrey Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cypress Creek Elementary School and Shields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Armstrong Robert E
Bought by
Ted Armstrong Trust and Armstrong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Gambrell Tom P
Bought by
Armstrong Robert E and Armstrong Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Kinsey Thomas E Coc C
Bought by
Gambrell Tom P and Brawley David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Disrude Barbara J and Disrude Field D
Bought by
Kinsey Thomas E and Kinsey Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Melvin Frank
Bought by
Disrude Barbara J and Field Christa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Armstrong Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ted Armstrong Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Robert E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Gambrell Tom P | -- | -- | |
| Kinsey Thomas E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Disrude Barbara J | $86,642 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinsey Thomas E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsey Thomas E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsey Thomas E | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Disrude Barbara J | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $280,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $272,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $264,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $256,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $249,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $245,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $240,311 | $66,638 | $173,673 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $236,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $208,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $183,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $167,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $162,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map