1712 W 26th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $87,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 W 26th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $66,606, approximately $43 per square foot. 1712 W 26th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Reed Jon M
Bought by
Heinrich Larry and Heinrich Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2007
Sold by
Heinrich Larry D and Heinrich Allison E
Bought by
Smith John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Bought by
Reed Jon M and Attn Worthen Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1990
Bought by
Reed Jon M and Reed Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrich Larry | -- | -- | |
| Smith John C | -- | -- | |
| Reed Jon M | $1,000 | -- | |
| Reed Jon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $12,730 | $600 | $12,130 |
| 2024 | $1 | $12,730 | $600 | $12,130 |
| 2023 | $1 | $12,730 | $600 | $12,130 |
| 2022 | $1 | $5,650 | $900 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $1 | $5,650 | $900 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $1 | $5,650 | $900 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $1 | $5,650 | $900 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $7 | $5,650 | $900 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $9 | $5,830 | $900 | $4,930 |
| 2016 | $9 | $5,830 | $900 | $4,930 |
| 2015 | $1 | $5,830 | $900 | $4,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,830 | $900 | $4,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map