17121 Hunt Rd Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $230,319 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17121 Hunt Rd, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $253,330, approximately $200 per square foot. 17121 Hunt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lee Road Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Roy Dennis
Bought by
Hunt Hulin Latisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,177
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Hulin Latisha | $180,000 | Winters Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Hulin Latisha | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $16,795 | $3,938 | $12,857 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $16,795 | $3,938 | $12,857 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $12,526 | $2,000 | $10,526 |
| 2022 | $65,674 | $12,526 | $2,000 | $10,526 |
| 2021 | $653 | $12,526 | $2,000 | $10,526 |
| 2020 | $649 | $12,526 | $2,000 | $10,526 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $12,400 | $2,070 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $12,400 | $2,070 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $12,400 | $2,070 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $12,400 | $2,070 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $640 | $11,981 | $2,000 | $9,981 |
| 2014 | $633 | $11,981 | $2,000 | $9,981 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,981 | $2,000 | $9,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map