17121 Whitman Ave Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17121 Whitman Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $194,984, approximately $186 per square foot. 17121 Whitman Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $17,000 | $2,145 | $14,855 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $17,000 | $2,145 | $14,855 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $17,000 | $2,145 | $14,855 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $8,995 | $1,815 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $8,994 | $1,815 | $7,179 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $8,994 | $1,815 | $7,179 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $8,008 | $1,650 | $6,358 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $9,342 | $1,650 | $7,692 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $9,342 | $1,650 | $7,692 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $7,866 | $1,485 | $6,381 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $7,866 | $1,485 | $6,381 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $7,866 | $1,485 | $6,381 |
| 2013 | $4,623 | $9,652 | $1,485 | $8,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map