1713 36th St Moline, IL 61265
Molette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 36th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $264,466, approximately $116 per square foot. 1713 36th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Butcher Brian S
Bought by
Leffel Tyler D and Leffel Carly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$232,639
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffel Tyler D | $248,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leffel Tyler D | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,904 | $79,872 | $4,095 | $75,777 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $73,547 | $3,771 | $69,776 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $69,199 | $3,548 | $65,651 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $66,156 | $3,392 | $62,764 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $65,050 | $3,335 | $61,715 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $64,025 | $3,282 | $60,743 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $63,062 | $3,233 | $59,829 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $62,069 | $3,182 | $58,887 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $60,144 | $3,083 | $57,061 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $57,068 | $2,925 | $54,143 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $57,638 | $2,954 | $54,684 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $57,638 | $2,954 | $54,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map