Listed by Daily Realty Group LLC, Bought with SCOUT
$825,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$369 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of a Sound
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Harborview Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience a masterfully reimagined coastal retreat with $300,000 in high-end improvements and scenic views of Puget Sound and Hat Island.The transformed interior starts with a new large entry room addition leading to a light-filled floor plan with fresh paint, new carpet (over original hardwood), and skylights replaced with venting models for optimal airflow. The kitchen and living areas are framed by premium Hunter Douglas window treatments, while custom IKEA closet systems and organizers provide abundant storage solutions. Infrastructure improvements include 2016 roof replacement (house, carport, and shed), tankless water heater, smart thermostat, and enhanced attic/crawl space insulation for year-round efficiency.The expansive outdoor living space features two new Trex decks with glass railings, ensuring your view of the water remains the centerpiece of every sunset. The grounds are a gardener’s dream, featuring an "edible forest" of new cherry and plum trees, twelve blueberry bushes, raspberry bed, apple tree & vegetable garden space with alley access. Extensive new landscaping, walkways, & bistro area outside the sunroom create a private park-like setting with year-round color. Or, design a DADU (or two) in the back for additional living space. Complete with 50-amp RV parking and a covered walkway to the carport, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey sanctuary!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Woolverton

Daily Realty Group LLC License #87593 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Lewis

SCOUT License #21016515

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2496358

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,044

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2235
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2496358, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2496358?w=Consumer&agent=54926
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Security System, Skylight(s), SMART Wired
  • Living Area: 2235
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2235
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 1
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

• Exterior Features: Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced, Security System

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7298580314
  • Topography: Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas, Wood

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6044

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%
Original Mortgage
$626,250
Outstanding Balance
$626,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,959

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2014
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
List Price
$358,000
Sold Price
$351,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Getz Charles L and Getz Olivia R
Bought by
Bock Clyde E and Kayahli Gwynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $835,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $351,000 Rainier Title Llc
Warranty Deed $185,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $626,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,500 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $825,000 0.0% $369 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $825,000 +135.0% $369 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $351,000 -2.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 For Sale $358,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,995 $702,600 $489,600 $213,000
2025 $5,488 $686,600 $480,000 $206,600
2024 $5,488 $637,900 $431,300 $206,600
2023 $5,741 $697,900 $464,400 $233,500
2022 $4,668 $509,000 $310,800 $198,200
2020 $4,737 $421,300 $247,600 $173,700
2019 $4,444 $397,800 $224,200 $173,600
2018 $4,553 $373,700 $218,800 $154,900
2017 $4,043 $330,500 $187,900 $142,600
2016 $4,446 $382,100 $224,000 $158,100
2015 $4,303 $348,300 $207,000 $141,300
2013 $3,743 $267,300 $153,000 $114,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2496358

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005494-003-017-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.