1713 Bloom Ave Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,066 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Bloom Ave, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $173,267, approximately $129 per square foot. 1713 Bloom Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1990
Bought by
Hughes Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,828 | $105,180 | $28,430 | $76,750 |
| 2025 | $2,279 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $581 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $1,250 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map