NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1713 Crestgate Dr Waxhaw, NC 28173

Estimated Value: $780,530 - $814,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,415 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2022

Last sale price $700,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,590 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2022

Rare opportunity to lease this executive home in popular WENTWORTH at STONEGATE community in Union County! This beautiful ALL-BRICK home features 5 bedrooms w/ over 3400 sq ft and 3-car garage. Fantastic floorplan with open layout in Great Room to Kitchen w/ main level guest suite and dedicated office space. Upper level features 4 additional bedrooms including primary bedroom and gorgeous updated primary suite! Newly refinished solid-Oak hardwood floors throughout main floor as well as upper level bonus room and hallway! Private, fenced backyard with oversized deck for year-round enjoyment! Highly acclaimed Union County Schools of New Town Elementary, Cuthbertson Middle & High School! This fantastic community offers numerous amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, playground, & sidewalk. Just a few minutes to popular Waverly shopping and dining. Come see this home before it's too late. Available for lease now. **We DO NOT advertise on Craigslist or any social media platforms

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kenneth Lin

Urban Nest Realty, LLC License #263144 Listed on: 08/31/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Lorimer

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South License #283084

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,800
  • Property Available on 9/1/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-078-075

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Deposit Security: 3800
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Available Date: 2022-09-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Rental
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 4634.15
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 2 Story

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Walk In, Cable Available, Kitchen Island, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1768
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1647
  • Porch: Deck
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exhaust Fan, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer Hookup
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3415
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 3415
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Fire Pit
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage - 3 Car, Parking Space - 2, Side Load Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cuthbertson
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-078-075
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: New Town
  • High School: Cuthbertson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold Price
$3,800
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$792,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$788,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,776
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Failor Michael N and Failor Kathy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazzella William $700,000 None Listed On Document
Failor Michael N $323,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazzella William $560,000
Previous Owner Failor Michael N $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Sold $700,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $700,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,620 $743,100 $130,700 $612,400
2024 $2,984 $463,200 $77,100 $386,100
2023 $2,957 $463,200 $77,100 $386,100
2022 $2,957 $463,200 $77,100 $386,100
2021 $2,951 $463,200 $77,100 $386,100
2020 $2,951 $363,180 $65,580 $297,600
2019 $2,843 $363,180 $65,580 $297,600
2018 $0 $363,180 $65,580 $297,600
2017 $3,003 $363,200 $65,600 $297,600
2016 $2,950 $363,180 $65,580 $297,600
2015 $2,983 $363,180 $65,580 $297,600
2014 $2,758 $392,000 $66,320 $325,680

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3894629

Canopy MLS

APN: 06-078-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.