1713 Duncan St Key West, FL 33040
Mid Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $1,410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Duncan St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,011,263, approximately $978 per square foot. 1713 Duncan St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2004
Sold by
Achon Jesus and Achon Agustina
Bought by
Achon Jesus and Achon Agustina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Achon Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achon Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Achon Jesus | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $173,978 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $169,075 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $164,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $159,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $154,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $152,593 | $0 | $0 |