1713 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,799,000 - $2,498,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,726
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $2,055,485, approximately $754 per square foot. 1713 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Ditchek Frances R
Bought by
Salama Joseph and Salama Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,793
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,868,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Attard Rebecca and Doheny Cynthia
Bought by
Ditchek Frances R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1999
Sold by
Seiler Anne
Bought by
Seiler Dale and Doheny Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salama Joseph | $995,000 | -- | |
| Salama Joseph | $995,000 | -- | |
| Salama Joseph | $995,000 | -- | |
| Ditchek Frances R | $915,000 | -- | |
| Ditchek Frances R | $915,000 | -- | |
| Seiler Dale | -- | -- | |
| Seiler Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salama Joseph | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Salama Joseph | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,533 | $119,040 | $22,440 | $96,600 |
| 2025 | $11,857 | $136,680 | $22,440 | $114,240 |
| 2024 | $11,857 | $107,940 | $22,440 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $10,915 | $106,740 | $22,440 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $10,729 | $87,360 | $22,440 | $64,920 |
| 2021 | $10,677 | $81,240 | $22,440 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $82,200 | $22,440 | $59,760 |
| 2019 | $9,893 | $90,900 | $22,440 | $68,460 |
| 2018 | $9,369 | $44,788 | $13,158 | $31,630 |
| 2016 | $7,831 | $42,279 | $14,043 | $28,236 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $41,752 | $18,962 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $39,412 | $13,179 | $26,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map