Seller's Agent in 2017
Shea Fite
Shea Fite, REALTORS
(918) 407-6133
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $255,000
Beautiful ranch style home w/ fully remodeled master suite. Walk-in subway tile shower & hardwood floors. Big back yard. Large kitchen & great entertaining space. A fun greenhouse out back. A MUST SEE midtown home. Close to the Gathering Place.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Thomas Paul | $146,500 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Mcgowan Joshua Michael | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Thomas Paul | $142,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Sold | $146,500 | +7284.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | For Sale | $1,984 | -98.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $134,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $134,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $18,581 | $2,684 | $15,897 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $17,696 | $3,219 | $14,477 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $17,767 | $3,200 | $14,567 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $16,921 | $3,130 | $13,791 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $16,115 | $2,981 | $13,134 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $16,115 | $2,981 | $13,134 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $16,115 | $2,981 | $13,134 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $16,115 | $2,981 | $13,134 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $14,740 | $2,981 | $11,759 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $14,740 | $2,981 | $10,505 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $13,486 | $2,981 | $10,505 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $13,486 | $2,981 | $10,505 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shea Fite
Shea Fite, REALTORS
(918) 407-6133
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Juli Couch
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 527-6584
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kara Folkins
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 636-4628
7 in this area
245 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gordon Shelton
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 697-2742
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1739844
APN: 31300-93-31-07190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.