Estimated Value: $43,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 E Eucalyptus Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $60,347, approximately $73 per square foot. 1713 E Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Inez
Bought by
Phillips Cindy L and Mitchell Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Cindy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $2,374 | $415 | $1,959 |
| 2024 | $39 | $2,374 | $301 | $2,073 |
| 2023 | $32 | $2,306 | $289 | $2,017 |
| 2022 | $25 | $2,238 | $270 | $1,968 |
| 2021 | $18 | $2,174 | $249 | $1,925 |
| 2020 | $12 | $2,109 | $241 | $1,868 |
| 2019 | $5 | $2,048 | $178 | $1,870 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,989 | $211 | $1,778 |
| 2017 | $96 | $1,931 | $211 | $1,720 |
| 2016 | $87 | $1,875 | $240 | $1,635 |