1713 E Glenn Ave Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $326/month
About This Home
Attention investors.... This 2 bed, 1 bath property is already tenant-occupied, providing immediate income from day one. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or getting started, this is a turnkey opportunity with built-in returns.
Listing Agent
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-306-1000 License #475109074 Listed on: 05/06/2026
Co-Listing Agent
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-306-1000 License #475214307
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $777
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 46 x 130
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2 Bedrooms
- 864 Sq Ft Home
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- On-Street Parking
Schools
- Springfield District #186 High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22030431052
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $777 | $9,251 | $1,558 | $7,693 |
| 2023 | $747 | $8,450 | $1,423 | $7,027 |
| 2022 | $718 | $8,016 | $1,350 | $6,666 |
| 2021 | $694 | $7,715 | $1,299 | $6,416 |
| 2020 | $681 | $7,727 | $1,301 | $6,426 |
| 2019 | $668 | $7,700 | $1,296 | $6,404 |
| 2018 | $645 | $7,631 | $1,290 | $6,341 |
| 2017 | $631 | $7,532 | $1,273 | $6,259 |
| 2016 | $244 | $7,422 | $1,254 | $6,168 |
| 2015 | $245 | $8,168 | $1,239 | $6,929 |
| 2014 | $243 | $8,115 | $1,231 | $6,884 |
| 2013 | $237 | $8,355 | $1,231 | $7,124 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -10.9% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | +12.2% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -10.9% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | +150.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $22,000 | -26.7% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1043524
APN: 22-03.0-431-052
- 1622 E Cornell Ave
- 1546 E Cornell Ave
- 2160 S 14th St
- 2216 S 13th St
- 2121 E Ash St
- 2313 S 13th St
- Lot 1 & 2 Bunn Dr
- 1318 E Lenox Ave
- 1838 S 19th St
- 2408 Yale Blvd
- 2333 Yale Blvd
- 1909 E Cedar St
- 2516 S 10th St
- 1530 S 17th St
- 2800 S Woodward St
- 2805 S 15th St
- 2219 South Grand Ave E
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 146
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 194
- 2800 Via Rosso St Unit 603
- 2120 S 15th St
- 1329 South St
- 1929 E Spruce St
- 2328 S 10th St
- 604 Bryn Mawr Blvd
- 1600 S 6th St
- 1104 S 11th St
- 525 E Pine St
- 2473 Ladley Ct
- 1933 S 2nd St
- 1407 S 4th St Unit 1-downstairs
- 2114 S Spring St
- 1501 S Spring St Unit Upstairs
- 417-419 E Canedy St Unit 417 E Canedy
- 331 W Cedar St Unit 3
- 914 S 2nd St Unit 1
- 224 W Allen St Unit 2
- 619 S 5th St
- 229 W Allen St
- 2213 E Adams St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.