1713 Farview Ln Prescott, AZ 86305
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Farview Ln, Prescott, AZ 86305 and is currently estimated at $558,143, approximately $240 per square foot. 1713 Farview Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Alexandra Elena
Bought by
Johnson Justin J and Johnson Noriko T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,549
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Erica Joan and Taylor Alexandra Elena
Bought by
Taylor Alexandra Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Ames Teresa S
Bought by
Taylor Erica Joan and Taylor Alexandra Elena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Justin J | $275,000 | Yavapai Title | |
| Taylor Alexandra Elena | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Taylor Erica Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Justin J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Alexandra Elena | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,323 | $40,112 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,283 | $41,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $38,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $30,848 | $5,319 | $25,529 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $26,779 | $5,315 | $21,464 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $26,506 | $5,281 | $21,225 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map