$221,100
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1713 Harbor Point Dr Unit B Champaign, IL 61821

Bolten Field Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Laundry Room
  • Central High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Easy Living in Lake Devonshire!! Well-maintained condo featuring a convenient first-floor primary bedroom, ensuite bathroom with walk-in closet. The spacious living room offers cathedral ceiling, a fireplace, and access to a private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two additional bedrooms upstairs with new carpet ( 2026). Fresh interior paint (2026), new ceiling fan and lights (fall 2025), plus major updates including roof (2020), new deck (2019). Located in desirable Lake Devonshire near parks, walking paths and bus lines ,this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, space and easy living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Brandow

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group License #475142156 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

Co-Listed By

Rina Galvez-Mattox

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group License #475161948

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Hess

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA License #475167225

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,531

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Unit 4 Of Choice Elementary School
  • Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351
  • Central High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, lawn care
  • 2 Units
  • Manssour Moeinzadeh Association, Phone Number (217) 766-6838
  • Lake Devonshire Subdivision
  • Property managed by Manssour Moeinzadeh

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,531

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Devonshire
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Legal Description: Lot pt Commons 228 Harbor Point Condo Phase 2
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1475
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1475
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1475

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Manssour Moeinzadeh
  • Management Contact Name: Manssour Moeinzadeh
  • Management Phone: 217-766-6838

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Lawn Care

Schools

  • Elementary School: Unit 4 Of Choice
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Condo
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5531
  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Sohn Jackyung
Bought by
Sullivan Ramona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Ireland Janet E
Bought by
Sohn Jaekyung

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $153,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $148,000 --
Warranty Deed $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $221,100 +5.3% $150 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $210,000 +37.3% $142 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $153,000 -1.2% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2018 08/24/18 For Sale $154,900 +14.7% $105 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Sold $135,000 -9.9% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,531 $77,900 $17,130 $60,770
2024 $5,162 $69,430 $15,270 $54,160
2023 $5,162 $63,240 $13,910 $49,330
2022 $4,813 $58,340 $12,830 $45,510
2021 $4,687 $57,200 $12,580 $44,620
2020 $4,493 $55,000 $12,100 $42,900
2019 $4,337 $53,870 $11,850 $42,020
2018 $4,231 $53,020 $11,660 $41,360
2017 $4,064 $50,980 $11,210 $39,770
2016 $3,634 $49,930 $10,980 $38,950
2015 $3,653 $49,050 $10,790 $38,260
2014 $3,622 $49,050 $10,790 $38,260
2013 $3,589 $49,050 $10,790 $38,260

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12571745

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 45-20-23-353-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.