1713 Jackson St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Congress Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,715 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Jackson St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $185,679, approximately $115 per square foot. 1713 Jackson St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
App Essie R
Bought by
App Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
App Essie R
Bought by
App Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Neill Cynthia and The Estate Of Corliss P Ehlenb
Bought by
Neill Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Ehlenberger Corliss P
Bought by
City Of Oshkosh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| App Kenneth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| App Kenneth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neill Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Oshkosh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 | $128,000 | $14,400 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $75,200 | $10,700 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $79,900 | $10,500 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $93,200 | $10,500 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $93,200 | $10,500 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $93,200 | $10,500 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map