1713 Linda Ln Unit E Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,209 - $164,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Linda Ln Unit E, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $148,736, approximately $124 per square foot. 1713 Linda Ln Unit E is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Pickett Paul J and Pickett Barbara
Bought by
Wiley Jansen L and Wiley Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Jansen L | $80,000 | Froniter Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $40,034 | $8,789 | $31,245 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $36,681 | $8,053 | $28,628 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $29,673 | $6,515 | $23,158 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $27,996 | $6,147 | $21,849 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $27,705 | $6,083 | $21,622 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $27,556 | $6,050 | $21,506 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $27,264 | $5,986 | $21,278 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $27,264 | $5,986 | $21,278 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $27,264 | $5,986 | $21,278 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $26,625 | $5,846 | $20,779 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $26,625 | $5,846 | $20,779 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,625 | $5,846 | $20,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map