1713 Maple Lake Dam Rd Three Lakes, WI 54562
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Maple Lake Dam Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562 and is currently estimated at $710,519. 1713 Maple Lake Dam Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Skelton Francis J and Skelton Deloris M
Bought by
Jensen Michael R and Jensen Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$237,660
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$472,859
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Michael R | $357,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Michael R | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $393,700 | $198,000 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $392,000 | $198,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $471,400 | $249,600 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $507,800 | $286,000 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $507,800 | $286,000 | $221,800 |
| 2011 | $4,596 | $507,800 | $286,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map