1713 Prospect St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Prospect St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $196,456, approximately $174 per square foot. 1713 Prospect St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Willows Three Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willows Three Llc | -- | Knight Barry Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $176,600 | $26,000 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $130,800 | $19,300 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $130,800 | $19,300 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $94,200 | $19,300 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $94,200 | $19,300 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $94,200 | $19,300 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $67,000 | $18,800 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $67,000 | $18,800 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $67,000 | $18,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map