Estimated Value: $345,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 S Derks Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $387,028, approximately $197 per square foot. 1713 S Derks Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Griesbach Richard J
Bought by
O'connell Andrew M and O'connell Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Griesbach Richard J
Bought by
Richard J Griesbach 08 01 08
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connell Andrew M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Richard J Griesbach 08 01 08 | $191,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,507 | $294,400 | $42,200 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $210,800 | $34,000 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $210,800 | $34,000 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $210,800 | $34,000 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $210,800 | $34,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $194,200 | $32,500 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $194,200 | $32,500 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $194,200 | $32,500 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $194,200 | $32,500 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $194,200 | $32,500 | $161,700 |
| 2013 | $4,072 | $190,000 | $36,100 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map