1713 S Washington Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Fabulous Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 S Washington Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $115,648, approximately $91 per square foot. 1713 S Washington Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $43,300 | $2,900 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $35,100 | $2,900 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $30,200 | $2,900 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $26,900 | $2,300 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $23,800 | $2,100 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $22,000 | $2,100 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $17,400 | $2,100 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $17,400 | $2,100 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $16,600 | $4,205 | $12,395 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $16,700 | $2,859 | $13,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map