1713 S Yellowstone Dr Deer Park, TX 77536
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 S Yellowstone Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536 and is currently estimated at $348,257, approximately $160 per square foot. 1713 S Yellowstone Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Deer Park Elementary School, Deer Park J High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Salter Shelby D and Salter Rita K
Bought by
Miller Curtis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,065
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Salter Shelby D and Salter Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Lawther Group Lp
Bought by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,993
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Curtis M | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Salter Shelby D | -- | Premier Title Co | |
| Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc | -- | Premier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Curtis M | $158,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Salter Shelby D | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc | $116,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $323,009 | $77,400 | $245,609 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $338,495 | $77,400 | $261,095 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $350,000 | $77,400 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $330,000 | $77,400 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $7,834 | $292,000 | $59,985 | $232,015 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $261,425 | $50,700 | $210,725 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $229,280 | $38,220 | $191,060 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $239,000 | $38,220 | $200,780 |
| 2017 | $7,610 | $245,946 | $38,220 | $207,726 |
| 2016 | $7,056 | $228,020 | $38,220 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $221,000 | $31,200 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $212,057 | $31,200 | $180,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map