1713 Seneca St Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Highway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Seneca St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $60,975, approximately $67 per square foot. 1713 Seneca St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Home Mtg Corp
Bought by
Bradley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Kathy Denise
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Michael | $35,000 | First American Title | |
| Lasalle National Bank | $40,410 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $751 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $741 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |